LA Clipper Intel logoLA Clipper Intel
▶
HomeScoresScheduleRosterInjuriesCap SheetTransactions
Home › Scores › Clippers vs. Thunder, Oct 25

Final · Sun, Oct 25, 2026 · Paycom Center · Attendance 18,203

LA Clippers 101, Oklahoma City Thunder 108

The Clippers lost to the Oklahoma City Thunder 101-108 on the road. Box scores for both teams are below.

Line Score

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
LA Clippers 1-220263025101
Oklahoma City Thunder 3-023203431108

Clippers Leaders

16
Darius Garland · 4 reb · 11 ast
15
Kris Dunn · 4 reb · 6 ast
15
Brook Lopez · 1 reb · 2 ast

LA Clippers Box Score

1-2
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr. F30114-63-30-061100060-18
Rui Hachimura F2952-111-60-040300042-17
Isaiah Jackson F24105-80-00-264421425-1
Kris Dunn G33156-71-22-246252042+5
Darius Garland G36167-172-80-0411600043-20
BenchMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Baba Miller F200-00-00-010200011-7
Brook Lopez C23155-103-62-312001013-1
Kobe Sanders G20124-102-52-242310220+11
Gradey Dick G1862-52-40-030110212+11
Keaton Wagler G26112-71-46-654410051+2
Nick Martinelli FDNP — Coach'S Decision
Jalen Pickett GDNP — Coach'S Decision
Cam Christie GDNP — Coach'S Decision
Team10137-8115-3812-1538302610483019

Oklahoma City Thunder Box Score

3-0
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Isaiah Hartenstein C27125-90-02-2121210484+1
Chet Holmgren C31103-102-42-240111131-6
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander G363413-261-57-865221062+17
Jalen Williams G3283-80-12-225321023+7
Cason Wallace G642-40-00-031220120+2
BenchMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Jaylin Williams F500-10-10-000000000-4
Aday Mara C1421-30-00-031201122+3
Alex Caruso G22124-72-42-276121431+18
Kenrich Williams G731-11-10-010000010+2
Jared McCain G2131-81-50-010110100-1
Ajay Mitchell G28188-141-21-164230242+3
Bennett Stirtz G1121-30-10-010010101-7
Brooks Barnhizer FDNP — Coach'S Decision
Josh Dix GDNP — Coach'S Decision
Otega Oweh GDNP — Coach'S Decision
Team10842-948-2416-17462316155153116

Team Stats

StatLACOKC
FG37-8142-94
Field Goal %4645
3PT15-388-24
Three Point %3933
FT12-1516-17
Free Throw %8094
Rebounds3846
Offensive Rebounds815
Assists3023
Steals1015
Blocks45
Turnovers2617
Points in Paint3664
Fast Break Points2019
Points off turnovers3823
Largest Lead79

Stats from ESPN. Play-by-play and shot charts: ESPN game page.

Next up: Wed, Oct 28, vs Los Angeles Lakers, 7:30 PM PT. Full schedule →

Get The Breaking Alerts

Trades, signings and injury news, emailed the second it breaks. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

We only use your email for Clippers alerts. Powered by Buttondown.

More Clippers Intel