LA Clipper Intel logoLA Clipper Intel
▶
HomeScoresScheduleRosterInjuriesCap SheetTransactions
Home › Scores › Clippers vs. Kings, Oct 21

Final · Wed, Oct 21, 2026 · Intuit Dome · Attendance 17,927

Sacramento Kings 96, LA Clippers 121

The Clippers beat the Sacramento Kings 121-96 at home. Box scores for both teams are below.

Line Score

TeamQ1Q2Q3Q4T
Sacramento Kings 0-12925162696
LA Clippers 1-041203228121

Clippers Leaders

30
Darius Garland · 1 reb · 4 ast
17
Brook Lopez · 11 reb · 1 ast
15
Keaton Wagler · 5 reb · 5 ast

LA Clippers Box Score

1-0
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Derrick Jones Jr. F2683-41-21-265110242+18
Rui Hachimura F32103-132-72-582311262+13
Isaiah Jackson F15136-80-01-250110144+5
Kris Dunn G2772-52-51-257232233+12
Darius Garland G323011-193-85-814310011+15
BenchMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Baba Miller F942-20-00-031100120+4
Nick Martinelli F200-10-00-011000100+3
Brook Lopez C27177-121-32-21112111102+18
Jalen Pickett G231-11-10-000010000+3
Kobe Sanders G1921-50-10-003130003+14
Cam Christie G200-00-00-000000000+3
Gradey Dick G19123-41-25-640201044+3
Keaton Wagler G29154-83-64-455120143+14
Team12143-8214-3521-31492917145113824

Sacramento Kings Box Score

0-1
StartersMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Domantas Sabonis F34145-50-04-41883101173-9
De'Andre Hunter F2062-52-20-431000124-24
Keegan Murray F2821-80-40-040010222-6
Zach LaVine G342810-193-85-844400132-16
Darius Acuff Jr. G35125-240-72-533430122-23
BenchMINPTSFG3PTFTREBASTTOSTLBLKOREBDREBPF+/-
Precious Achiuwa F29155-81-14-552120321-3
Alex Karaban F510-00-01-210000100-4
Jonathan Mogbo F800-00-00-000100001-8
Daeqwon Plowden G1342-30-00-021010021-7
Nique Clifford G1763-70-20-013310102-7
Emanuel Sharp G1783-62-40-010110015-18
Leaky Black FDNP — Coach'S Decision
Team9636-858-2816-28422217100113123

Team Stats

StatLACSAC
FG43-8236-85
Field Goal %5242
3PT14-358-28
Three Point %4029
FT21-3116-28
Free Throw %6857
Rebounds4942
Offensive Rebounds1111
Assists2922
Steals1410
Blocks50
Turnovers1817
Points in Paint5648
Fast Break Points2718
Points off turnovers2321
Largest Lead280

Stats from ESPN. Play-by-play and shot charts: ESPN game page.

Next up: Fri, Oct 23, @ Los Angeles Lakers, 7:00 PM PT. Full schedule →

Get The Breaking Alerts

Trades, signings and injury news, emailed the second it breaks. No spam, unsubscribe anytime.

We only use your email for Clippers alerts. Powered by Buttondown.

More Clippers Intel